ltds.uk / companies / 05997601
MCCARTHY MARLAND H2 LTD
82 ST. JOHN STREET, LONDON, ENGLAND, EC1M 4JN
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2006SIC 38320
Company Information
Registered Address82 ST. JOHN STREET, LONDON, ENGLAND, EC1M 4JN
Incorporated14 November 2006
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 December 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2025
Accounts TypeAUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history
| Metric | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £5,168,273 | £4,710,453 | £4,804,022 |
| Cash | £0 | £2,524,262 | £1,572,269 |
| Current assets | £5,168,273 | £3,587,162 | £3,737,064 |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £5,904,587 | £6,570,615 |
| Creditors | £0 | £3,807,884 | £2,895,170 |
| Employees | 42 | 81 | 84 |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs MCCARTHY MARLAND H2 LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls MCCARTHY MARLAND H2 LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check MCCARTHY MARLAND H2 LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against MCCARTHY MARLAND H2 LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for MCCARTHY MARLAND H2 LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- HUGHES AND SALVIDGE HOLDINGS LIMITED from -
- HUGHES AND SALVIDGE LIMITED from -
- DEMOLITION GROUP LIMITED from -
- BLAKEDEW 643 LIMITED from -
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- ULLA POPKEN LP Active
- BLACKHAT SOFTWARES LTD Active
- EZEE MARKETING LTD Active
- KIRANOVA REALTY LIMITED Active
- KIRANOVA HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
- ONEPOLL LIMITED Active
- KAINOS GROUP PLC Active
- BELLEN LTD Active
Similar Companies
- MAINLINE SALVAGE & RECOVERY LTD Active
- ACCRUED PLASTIC LIMITED Active
- SHRED & RECYCLE LIMITED Active
- KT WASTE MANAGEMENT NE LTD Active
- SAM MAGNET EXPORTS (UK) LTD Active
- JV RECYCLING LIMITED Active
- F.D. O'DELL & SONS LIMITED Active
- AVALON METALS LIMITED Active
Watch MCCARTHY MARLAND H2 LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch